III Student Logic Olympiad dedicated to 100th anniversary of Azerbaijan Democratic Republic starts
The III Student Logic Olympiad, a joint project of Kainat Education Centre and Azerbaijan Student Youth Organizations Union, has started under general sponsorship of Veysaloglu Group and academic partnership of Khazar University.  In the first round of the Olympiad, dedicated to the 100th anniversary of Azerbaijan Democratic Republic, students from different universities of the country fought for the final stage. Thus, the first round of the logic Olympiad was held at the administrative building of Azerbaijan State Oil and Industrial University, Azerbaijan State Economic University, Azerbaijan University of Languages, Academy of Public Administration under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Khazar University, Sumgait State University and Azerbaijan Technology University.  Totally, 3177 students attended the first stage and 200 students were qualified for the final stage.
Note that, final stage of the Olympiad will take place on May 13, awarding ceremony – on May 24. The first 10 winners will be presented valuable prizes and certificates by Veysaloglu Group of Companies. The winner of the first place will in addition have a chance of 2-year free education in MBA program at Khazar University.