Presentation held for “Independence thoughts. Paths to Freedom” book
Today, the book titled “Independence Thoughts. Paths to Freedom”, dedicated to the 100th jubilee of Azerbaijan Democratic Republic, which forms one of the most glorious pages of our statehood history, was presented at the International Press Centre.
The authors of the book are Bakhtiyar Garaja and Akif Ashirli, introduction belongs to PhD in Philology, founder of Kaspi Newspaper and Kaspi Education Centre Sona Valiyeva and Chairman of Azerbaijani Press Council, MP Aflatun Amashov. “Independence Thoughts. Paths to Freedom” book has been considered for wide reader mass.
The book reflects the national ideology, essence of self-concept, idea of freedom, independence and the life and activity of individuals who lead the process, and the separate stages of the whole period during the last two centuries.
Being a collection of scientific-publicistic and historical essays, the work is another gift of Veysaloglu Group of Companies to the Azerbaijani people.