2 “On the Caspian shore 2018” event held by the organization of the Azerbaijan Banks Association (ABA) partnering with “Veysəloglu” Group
ABAreported Azertaj that, this motivational event, which has been held since 2017, is the result of collective labor gains and it took place under the title of “Successful-TOGETHER” emphasizing the importance of the unity for reaching the targets set forth. Motivational training and related games, different entertaining competitions were organized at the event.
More than 150 representatives from about 50 organizations attended the event sponsored by Zolotaya Korona. “Antaris”, “Incebelli”, “Zadagan”, “Veyseloglu”, “Balli”, “La Aristocratie”, “Andrew’s ties” were among the partner companies of the event.
Note that,ABAwas founded by commercial banks in 1990.ABA’s main goal is to protect interests of member organizations, help them meet the needs of different types of business services and coordinate their activities. Currently, among theABAmembers are 29 banks and three non-bank organizations.