One more world champion at Veysaloglu Group
Khazar Aliyev, son of Azar Aliyev, the employee of Sales Department of Veysaloglu Group, also participated in the World Championship on Sanda, which was held on 30 November-1 December in Kharkov city of Ukrain. Testing his power in the degree of 52 kg in competition, our sportsman defeated all his rivals, achieved the title of world champion. So, he firstly met with German sportsman, and ended this duel with confident victory. In the second meeting our champion managed to defeat host ukranian rival. Khazar Aliyev tested his power with serbian rival at final meeting. Our countryman ended the intense meeting  with victory, was awarded with gold medal of World Championship.
Note that totally 950 sportsment from 28 countries fought for the first place at the World Championship.
Let's remind that previously Khazar Aliyev was winner of World Cup, the second of the Europe championship and double champion of the Republic championship.
Veysaloglu Group congratulates our employee on occasion of his son’s victory, and wish successes in future competitions.