Presentation for “April pictures” documentary film from the series of “Heroes of the endless war” held today at International Press Center with support of Veysaloglu Group and Press Council
The film talks about the pilots, who were martyred in the April fights and awarded with the “Azerbaijan Flag” order- major Tabriz Musazadeh, major Urfan Valizadeh and senior lieutenant Abubakir Ismayilov. Three documentary films will be shot from the series of “Heroes of the endless war”. The “April pictures” documentary is the first film from this series. The next film will be the documentary film “Commander of brigade”, dedicated to lieutenant-colonel Raguf Orujov, who was killed in April fights and awarded with the medal “For bravery”. After the film screening, the head of the Kaspi Press and Education Centre, the National Television and Radio Council Deputy Chairman Sona Valiyeva stressed that we are proud of our martyrs: “Martyrs are chosen, Allah chose them. The unity of the state and the people once again revealed during the April fights”.