Students scoring 700 points are at Veysaloglu
Today Veysaloglu Group met with enrolees who have scored 700 points demonstrating the highest outcome during entrance exams to the higher educational institutions.
The management of Veysaloglu Group, Ilgar Nuri who participated in the event, in turn, congratulated the youth and wished them successes in the student's life to which they have newly stepped in. Ilgar Nuri stated that the company represented by him was always supporting the intelligent youth intending to develop themselves in career development, hoping that they would work at Veysaloglu Group in future.
Later, Ilham Mammadov, director of Public Relations department of the Group briefly informed the event participants of Veysaloglu Group having a special role and position in the food sector of Azerbaijan and stated that the Company was always supporting the youth and developing together with them. I. Mammadov also noted that educational support and training have always been priority among the projects carried out as part of Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) strategy of the Company. He stated that today vast majority of employees working at Veysaloglu Group are youth, and just the services of this youth in the development of the Company with this pace are irreplaceable.
Note that Veysaloglu Group has always been implementing projects with different formats related to the education. The educational support is one of the most important directions of the CSR strategy of the Company. Encouraging youth to education, creating motivation for decent education and supporting them in formation as a decent citizen to our country are priorities of the Company.
At the meeting 15 younger people representing various regions of Azerbaijan and who have scored the highest points were presented money award as well as the products of Ulduz chocolate factory.
After rewarding, the students and their parents closely acquainted with production process in Ulduz chocolate factory.