Veysaloglu Group visited the soldiers at frontline region
Veysaloglu Group and representatives of Nizami, Nasimi and Narimanov district organizations of New Azerbaijan Party all together visited military unit no. N in Tartar region, and met with soldiers and officers on occasion of upcoming 31 December World Azerbaijanis Solidarity Day and New Year.
First of all, the guests interested in living conditions of our soldiers servicing in the frontline, and saw condition created for soldiers in dormitory and canteen at military unit.
Note that chairman of NAP Nasimi district organization, deputy of Milli Majilis (Parliament), Malahat Ibrahimgizi, chairman of NAP Nizami district organization, deputy of Milli Majilis (Parliament), Sadagat Valiyeva, deputy chairman of YAP Narimanov district organization, Irada Mahmudova, deputy chairman of NAP Women Council, Mahabbat Ibrahimova reviewed the service and living conditions of our soldiers, held talks with soldiers and communicated to them holiday congratulations.
The letters containing the wishes of pupils studying in secondary schools of Baku were distributed to the soldiers.  The soldiers read the letters in place and stated that they had a great sense of pride and inspiration.
At the end the holiday gifts sent by Veysaloglu Group were presented, and their upcoming holiday was congratulated.